INSTRUCTION GUIDE IMM 5256 PDF

The instruction guide is a tool that provides: • the information you must know about this application before sending it to Citizenship and Immigration Canada. 11/18/ Applying for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – IMM ) Read the instruction guide completely and then fill out each of the applicable forms. Applying for Temporary Resident Visa (IMM ).pdf – Download as PDF File . pdf), Text File .txt) or read online. Canada Visitor Visa Form.

Author: Mazubei Faut
Country: Angola
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Music
Published (Last): 19 October 2012
Pages: 415
PDF File Size: 2.39 Mb
ePub File Size: 16.74 Mb
ISBN: 149-4-20119-601-3
Downloads: 74844
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Yokinos

You may be required to pay fees in local currency. Information is outdated or wrong. If you do not sign and date the application form, it will be returned to you. Payment issue — No fee included. If you do not sign or date the form, your application will be sent back to you.

If you are issued a Visitor Record when you arrive, you are allowed to stay in Canada until the expiry date on the document. The border services officer may ask minor children to show other documents depending on whether the child is travelling alone or with someone. To do this you may have to leave Canada to visit a biometric collection service point.

If you do not work, describe what you are currently doing retired, not working, going to school, etc. Biometric fingerprints and photo requirements You may need to appear in person to have your fingerprints and photograph biometric information taken at a biometric collection service point. Send a Complete Application. Find out if you need to give biometrics.

Question 3 From the list, select the name of the country or territory that issued your national identity document. Most recent copy of the T4 or T1 Original letter from employer stating title, job description and salary Employment insurance pay stubs If self-employed, a letter from an accountant confirming annual income Proof of other sources of income pension statement, investments, etc. Make sure there is no space between each number or letter.

  BLEHER DISCUS VOLUMEN 2 PDF

Persons who are not Canadian citizens or permanent residents of Canada may require a visa to enter Canada. Kitts and Nevis St. You will be required to undergo a medical examination. Question 2556 Check the box to indicate if: Some visa offices may require additional supporting documents specific to your country. This form must be completed by each person, 18 years of age or older, applying for a Temporary Resident Visa, a study or work permit outside Canada.

Question 5 For this trip — Check Yes or No to tell us if you are using a passport issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Taiwan that shows your personal identification number. Common-law partners who have been in a conjugal relationship for at least one year but are unable to live together or appear in public instructin because of legal restrictions in their home country or who have been separated for reasons beyond their control for example, civil war or armed conflict may still qualify and should be included on the application.

This includes a parent, guardian, sibling, spouse, common-law partner, conjugal partner, grandparent, child, aunt, uncle, niece, nephew and first cousin. Other issue not in this list.

What is a Temporary Resident Visa? Visitor Visa — family 5 or more Single or multiple entry temporary resident visa. Make sure you include all the supporting documents listed on the Document Checklist.

If you do not have a given name on your passport or travel document, leave this field blank. You usually do not need a medical exam.

Application for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – TRV)

In many cases, a work or study permit will be required. Payment issue — required biometric fee not included. If you meet the requirements for a travel document, you can return to Canada as a permanent resident. Section C IMM only.

  VIOLA SCIENZA DELLE COSTRUZIONI PDF

Application for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – TRV)

Check with your local authorities. The following may delay processing: If this is your first time dealing onstruction us you will not have a UCI. Make sure you travel with the documents we gave you. There must be one completely blank page other than the last page available on each passport.

Applying for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – IMM ) –

This could include your birth name, maiden name, married name, nick name, etc. Check with your local provincial or territorial authorities. Apply online for a visa.

A representative is someone who: The forms are designed with questions that will help the processing of your application. Box number, you must type the street number, Street name. Some visa application centres VACs changed services and locations on November 2, The total represents his family size.

Why is this happening? Question 6 If you have one, type your e-mail address using a format similar to the following: You cannot obtain one upon arrival in Canada.

If you are married, you must send a photocopy of your marriage licence or certificate with your application. In the future, we will be introducing an “X” in the sex field.

The gkide you provide on your application is subject to verification. Find out if your biometrics are still valid and when they expire by using the Check Biometric Status Tool.